Search

Fall Timetable 2020

Geography


Course Sec Title Day Time Instructor Room
GEOG-1102 001 Human Geography PCE MWF 13:30-14:20 G. Sylvestre
GEOG-1102 002 Human Geography PCE TuTh 14:30-15:45 P. Fitzpatrick 1M28
GEOG-1102 250 Human Geography PCE F 09:30-12:30 tba 2E40
GEOG-1102 508 Human Geography PCE MWF 08:30-09:20 J. Janzen
GEOG-1102 510 Human Geography PCE MWF 08:30-09:20 J. Janzen
GEOG-1103 001 Human Geography PPD MW 16:00-17:15 G. Sylvestre
GEOG-1103 002 Human Geography PPD TuTh 13:00-14:15 M. Vachon 5L24
GEOG-1201 001 Intro Atmos Science TuTh 13:00-14:15 J. Binyamin
GEOG-1201L 070 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) Tu 14:30-16:20 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-1201L 071 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) W 18:30-10:20 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-1201L 072 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) W 13:30-15:20 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-1202 001 Intro Earth Science TuTh 08:30-09:45 tba
GEOG-1202L 070 Intro Earth Science (Lab) M 13:30-15:20 tba 4CM42
GEOG-1202L 071 Intro Earth Science (Lab) Tu 10:30-12:20 tba 4CM42
GEOG-1202L 072 Intro Earth Science (Lab) F 13:30-15:30 tba 4CM42
GEOG-2207 001 Climatology TuTh 10:00-11:15 J. Binyamin 4CM13
GEOG-2207L 070 Climatology (Lab) M 09:30-11:20 J. Binyamin 5L25
GEOG-2207L 071 Climatology (Lab) W 13:30-15:20 J. Binyamin 5L25
GEOG-2212 001 Natural Hazards MWF 13:30-14:20 B. Buhay
GEOG-2213 001 Soil Science TuTh 11:30-12:45 S. Indraratne
GEOG-2213L 070 Soil Science (Lab) Tu 14:30-16:20 S. Indraratne 5L15
GEOG-2213L 071 Soil Science (Lab) Th 14:30-16:20 S. Indraratne 5L15
GEOG-2216 001 Physical Geology MWF 11:30-12:20 B. Buhay 4CM42
GEOG-2216L 070 Physical Geology (Lab) W 09:30-11:30 B. Buhay 5L15
GEOG-2304 001 Computer Mapping TuTh 08:30-09:45 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-2304L 070 Computer Mapping (Lab) Th 13:00-14:50 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2304L 071 Computer Mapping (Lab) F 09:30-11:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2304L 072 Computer Mapping (Lab) F 13:30-15:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309 001 Statistical Techniques MWF 08:30-09:20 tba
GEOG-2309L 070 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 09:30-10:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 071 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 10:30-11:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 072 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 13:30-14:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 073 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 14:30-15:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2411 750 Globalization On-Line M. Vachon
GEOG-2411 758 Globalization TuTh 10:00-11:15 M. Vachon 1L10
GEOG-2417 001 Economic Geography MWF 09:30-10:20 tba 4CM13
GEOG-3218 001 Global Biochemical Cycles Tu 13:00-16:00 N. Casson 5L23
GEOG-3306 001 Advanced GIS M 13:30-16:30 J. Storie 5L25
GEOG-3306L 070 Advanced GIS (Lab) W 13:30-15:30 J. Storie 5L25
GEOG-3415 001 Geography of Place MW 14:30-15:45 M. Dyce
GEOG-3430 001 Housing & Neighbourhood Tu 13:00-16:20 J. Distasio 4CM42
GEOG-3445 001 Power, Knowledge, Geography Th 13:30-16:30 M. Dyce 4CM42
GEOG-3508 001 Developing World Issues TuTh 10:00-11:15 C. Storie
GEOG-3509 001 Can Phys & Hum Env MW 16:00-17:15 M. Dyce 5L24
GEOG-3511 001 Topical Regions MWF 11:30-12:20 G. Sylvestre
GEOG-3512 001 Human Geog of North Canada TuTh 11:30-12:45 P. Fitzpatrick 1RC01
GEOG-4409 001 Arch & City Planning W 13:30-16:30 M. Vachon
GEOG-4445 001 Power, Knowledge, Geography Th 13:30-16:30 M. Dyce 4CM42
GEOG-4701 001 DR: Public Space Design M. Vachon