Search

Fall Timetable 2018

Geography


Course Sec Title Day Time Instructor Room
GEOG-1102 001 Human Geography PCE MWF 09:30-10:20 G. Sylvestre 2M77
GEOG-1102 002 Human Geography PCE TuTh 16:00-17:15 M. Dyce 5L24
GEOG-1102 250 Human Geography PCE F 12:30-15:30 M. Alam 1E05
GEOG-1102 508 Human Geography PCE MWF 08:30-09:20 J. Janzen 2M74
GEOG-1102 510 Human Geography PCE MWF 14:30-15:45 J. Janzen 2M74
GEOG-1103 001 Human Geography PPD MW 14:30-15:45 M. Dyce 3L08
GEOG-1103 002 Human Geography PPD MWF 10:30-11:20 M. S. Uddin 4C60
GEOG-1201 001 Intro Atmos Science TuTh 11:30-12:45 J. Binyamin 1L12
GEOG-1201L 070 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) Tu 13:00-14:40 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-1201L 071 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) W 13:30-15:20 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-1202 001 Intro Earth Science MWF 09:30-10:20 M. Krawetz 5L24
GEOG-1202 002 Intro Earth Science TuTh 13:00-14:15 B. Buhay 3C00
GEOG-1202L 070 Intro Earth Science (Lab) M 13:00-14:50 M. Krawetz 4CM42
GEOG-1202L 071 Intro Earth Science (Lab) Tu 09:00-10:50 M. Krawetz 4CM42
GEOG-1202L 072 Intro Earth Science (Lab) W 10:30-12:20 M. Krawetz 4CM42
GEOG-2207 001 Climatology MW 14:30-15:45 J. Binyamin 4CM13
GEOG-2207L 070 Climatology (Lab) Tu 13:30-15:20 J. Binyamin 5L23
GEOG-2207L 071 Climatology (Lab) W 08:30-10:20 J. Binyamin 5L23
GEOG-2213 001 Soil Science TuTh 14:30-15:45 S. Indraratne 4CM13
GEOG-2213L 070 Soil Science (Lab) M 13:30-15:20 S. Indraratne 5L15
GEOG-2213L 071 Soil Science (Lab) Tu 09:00-10:50 S. Indraratne 5L15
GEOG-2215 001 Mineral/Petrology TuTh 08:30-09:45 B. Buhay 4CM13
GEOG-2215L 070 Mineral/Petrology (Lab) W 10:30-12:20 B. Buhay 5L15
GEOG-2304 001 Computer Mapping TuTh 08:30-09:45 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-2304L 070 Computer Mapping (Lab) Th 13:00-14:50 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2304L 071 Computer Mapping (Lab) F 08:30-10:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2304L 072 Computer Mapping (Lab) F 10:30-12:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309 001 Statistical Techniques MWF 08:30-09:20 M. Krawetz 5L24
GEOG-2309L 070 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 09:30-10:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 071 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 10:30-11:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 072 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 11:30-12:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 073 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 13:30-14:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2412 001 Tourism Tu 17:30-20:30 G. Sylvestre 5L24
GEOG-2417 001 Economic Geography TuTh 13:00-14:15 B. Lorch 2C15
GEOG-2431 001 Population Geography MWF 11:30-12:20 G. Sylvestre 4CM13
GEOG-2503 001 Man Phys & Hum Env TuTh 14:30-15:45 M. Alam 2L17
GEOG-3218 001 Global Bio Geo Chem W 13:30-16:30 N. Casson 4M46
GEOG-3306 001 Advanced GIS TuTh 13:00-14:15 J. Storie 3M54
GEOG-3306L 070 Advanced GIS (Lab) W 13:30-15:20 J. Storie 5L23
GEOG-3330 001 Research Methods M 13:30-16:30 N. Casson, J. Storie 4M46
GEOG-3402 001 Urban Developing World TuTh 10:00-11:15 C. Storie 4CM13
GEOG-3430 001 Housing & Neighbourhood Th 13:00-15:45 J. Distasio 3M64
GEOG-3512 750 Human Geog Northern Canada on-line P. Fitzpatrick
GEOG-3512 758 Human Geog Northern Canada TuTh 13:00-14:15 P. Fitzpatrick 1L10
GEOG-4701 600 Directed Readings Dyce
GEOG-4801 600 Geography Field Seminar J. Storie
GEOG-4901 001 Honours Geog Thesis D. Blair