Search

Fall Timetable 2019

Geography


Course Sec Title Day Time Instructor Room
GEOG-1102 001 Human Geography PCE TuTh 13:00-14:14 C. Storie 4M41
GEOG-1102 250 Human Geography PCE F 12:30-15:30 M. Alam 1E05
GEOG-1102 508 Human Geography PCE MWF 08:30-09:20 J. Janzen 2C14
GEOG-1102 510 Human Geography PCE MWF 08:30-09:20 J. Janzen 2C14
GEOG-1103 001 Human Geography PPD MW 14:30-15:45 TBA 1L13
GEOG-1103 002 Human Geography PPD TuTh 10:00-11:15 M. Vachon 4M41
GEOG-1201 001 Intro Atmos Science MWF 13:30-14:20 J. Binyamin 1L07
GEOG-1201 002 Intro Atmos Science TuTh 16:00-17:15 TBA 2D12
GEOG-1201L 070 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) Tu 10:00-11:50 TBA 4CM42
GEOG-1201L 071 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) Tu 13:00-14:50 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-1201L 072 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) W 10:30-12:20 TBA 5L24
GEOG-1201L 073 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) W 13:30-15:20 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-1201L 074 Intro Atmos Science (Lab) F 08:30-10:20 TBA 4CM42
GEOG-1202 001 Intro Earth Science MWF 09:30-10:20 B. Buhay 4M41
GEOG-1202L 070 Intro Earth Science (Lab) M 13:30-15:20 B. McGregor 4CM42
GEOG-1202L 071 Intro Earth Science (Lab) W 10:30-12:20 B. McGregor 4CM42
GEOG-1202L 072 Intro Earth Science (Lab) Th 10:00-11:50 B. McGregor 4CM42
GEOG-2207 001 Climatology MWF 10:30-11:20 J. Binyamin 4CM13
GEOG-2207L 070 Climatology (Lab) M 08:30-10:20 J. Binyamin 5L25
GEOG-2207L 071 Climatology (Lab) Tu 13:00-14:50 J. Binyamin 5L25
GEOG-2212 001 Natural Hazards MWF 11:30-12:20 B. Buhay 4CM13
GEOG-2213 001 Soil Science TuTh 13:00-14:15 S. Indraratne 4CM13
GEOG-2213L 070 Soil Science (Lab) Tu 15:00-16:50 S. Indraratne 5L15
GEOG-2304 001 Computer Mapping TuTh 08:30-09:45 B. McGregor 5L24
GEOG-2304L 070 Computer Mapping (Lab) Th 13:00-14:50 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2304L 071 Computer Mapping (Lab) F 08:30-10:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309 001 Statistical Techniques TuTh 10:00-11:15 J. Storie 4CM13
GEOG-2309L 070 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 10:30-11:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 071 Statistical Techniques (Lab) M 11:30-12:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2309L 072 Statistical Techniques (Lab) Tu 11:30-12:20 B. McGregor 5L23
GEOG-2411 750 Globalization TuTh 13:00-14:15 M. Vachon 1L10
GEOG-2411 755 Globalization On-Line M. Vachon
GEOG-2414 001 Urban Environment MW 14:30-15:45 G. Sylvestre 3M62
GEOG-2416 001 Sex, Gender, Space & Place MW 11:30-12:45 M. Wheeler 4M41
GEOG-3210 001 Hydrology TuTh 11:30-12:45 N. Casson 4CM13
GEOG-3210L 070 Hydrology (Lab) Tu 08:30-10:20 N. Casson 5L15
GEOG-3210L 071 Hydrology (Lab) W 13:30-15:20 N. Casson 5L15
GEOG-3211 001 Karst & Coastal MWF 09:30-10:20 TBA 1D10
GEOG-3211L 070 Karst & Coastal (Lab) F 10:30-12:20 TBA 5L15
GEOG-3319 001 Adv Remote Sensing TuTh 14:30-15:45  J. Storie 1MS25
GEOG-3319L 070 Adv Remote Sensing (Lab) M 10:30-12:20  J. Storie 5L25
GEOG-3330 001 Research Methods in Geog M 14:30-17:30 N. Casson 4C83
GEOG-3413 001 Urban Revitalization Th 14:30-17:30 J. Distasio 5L24
GEOG-3430 001 Housing & Neighbourhood Tu 13:00-15:45 TBA 1MC01
GEOG-3431 001 Health Geography MW 16:00-17:15 G. Sylvestre 2MS13
GEOG-3509 001 Can Phys & Hum Env MW 16:00-17:15 TBA 5L24
GEOG-4701 001 DR: Adv Topics Human & Urban Tu 14:30-17:30 TBA 3M57